Limit: 180 EUR

WIENER BRONCE um 1900, signiert BERGMANN, EISVOGEL farbig bemalt, vollplastisch ausgearbeitet, H = 63,0 mm, total 196 g
VIENNA BRONCE, circa 1900, signed BERGMANN, EISVOGEL painted in color, fully sculpted, h = 63.0 mm, total 196 g

Limit: 240 EUR

WIENER BRONCE um 1900, signiert BERGMANN, rauchender FUCHS im Waschzuber, seitlich ein Gewehr, farbig bemalt, vollplastisch ausgearbeitet, H = 50,5 mm, total 109,5 g
VIENNA BRONZE, circa 1900, signed BERGMANN, smoking FUCHS in a washtub, a rifle on the side, color painted, fully sculpted, h = 50.5 mm, total 109.5 g

Limit: 240 EUR

WIENER BRONCE, JUGENDSTIL um 1900/10, Briefhalter, NIXE farbig bemalt, vollplastisch ausgearbeitet, (Halteschraube später), B = 12,8 cm, H = 6,3 cm
VIENNA BRONZE, JUGENDSTIL c. 1900/10, letter holder, NIXE painted in color, fully sculpted, (holding screw later), w = 12.8 cm, h = 6.3 cm

Limit: 280 EUR

Briefhalter, WIENER BRONCE um 1900, SCHWALBE mit einem Brief im Schnabel, sie sitzt auf einem Gartentor und bringt das Glück ins Haus, farbig bemalt (berieben), vollplastisch ausgearbeitet, H = 13,5 cm, B = 14,5 cm total 491 g
Letter holder, VIENNA BRONZE, c. 1900, swallow with a letter in its beak, sitting on a garden gate and bringing good luck into the house, painted in color (rubbed), fully sculpted, h = 13.5 cm, w = 14.5 cm total 491 g

Limit: 450 EUR

Wiener Bronce, ca. Mitte 20.Jhd, FASAN, farbig bemalt, vollplastisch ausgearbeitet, H = 24,0 mm, total 3,97kg
Viennese bronze, c. mid 20th century, FASAN, painted in color, fully sculptured, h = 24.0 mm, total 3.97 kg

Limit: 250 EUR

Rosafarbener Korallenast/Zweig, ca. B = 22,0 cm, H = 17,0 cm, T = 9,0 cm, total 317 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-Länder nicht möglich !
Pink coral branch, approx. W = 22.0 cm, H = 17.0 cm, D = 9.0 cm, total 317 g This item cannot be shipped to non-EU countries!

Limit: 240 EUR

Überdimensionaler geschliffener BERGKRISTALL, ca. 11,9 x 8,8 cm, total 840 gr. !
Oversized cut MOUNTAIN CRYSTAL, approx. 11.9 x 8.8 cm, total 840 gr. !

Limit: 100 EUR

Lot: MONTBLANC Noblesse GERMANY, vergoldet, 1 Füller mit 14 ct Feder; 1 Druckbleistift, L = ca. 13,9 cm
Lot: MONTBLANC Noblesse GERMANY, gold-plated, 1 fountain pen with 14 ct nib; 1 mechanical pencil, l = approx. 13.9 cm

Limit: 40 EUR

JAMBIYA, 20.Jhd., Marokko, Griff und Scheide aus Knochen, Metalldekoration, L = ca. 46,0 cm
JAMBIYA, 20th century, Morocco, bone handle and scabbard, metal decoration, l = approx. 46.0 cm

Limit: 120 EUR

Vase, VAL SAINT LAMBERT, SAMUEL J. HERMAN (1929) & LOUIS LELOUP (1936-2020) , signiert, aus der Serie ELDORADO grünblauer Überfang, H = 23 cm, dickwandig, sehr schwer gearbeitet !
Vase, VAL SAINT LAMBERT, SAMUEL J. HERMAN (1929) & LOUIS LELOUP (1936-2020) , signed, from the series ELDORADO green-blue overlay, h = 23 cm, thick-walled, very heavy workmanship !

Limit: 120 EUR

Lot: 5-teilig, MEISSEN roter Drache, 1 Trompetenvase, H = 14,0 cm; 2 kl. Deckeleldosen, D = 75,0 u. 95,0 mm; kl. Väschen/Kerzenständer ? Alles I Wahl !; 1 kl. Vase D = 55,0 mm (2. Wahl, Drachen rot goldschattiert, Goldrand, Unterglasurblaue Schwertmarke, hergestellt in der Pfeiferzeit 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd.,
Lot: 5-piece, MEISSEN red dragon, 1 trumpet vase, h = 14.0 cm; 2 small lidded jars, d = 75.0 and 95.0 mm; small vase/candlestick ? All I choice !; 1 small vase D = 55.0 mm (2nd choice, dragon red shaded in gold, gold rim, underglaze blue sword mark, made in the whistling period 1st half 20th century,

Limit: 40 EUR

Steigendes PFERD, Porzellan von ROYAL DUX, kobaldblauer Sockel mit Goldstaffage, H = 30,0 cm, im Boden blaue Manufakturmarke
Rising HORSE, porcelain by ROYAL DUX, cobalt blue base with gold staffage, h = 30.0 cm, blue manufactory mark on base

Limit: 200 EUR

Antike Tibetische THANKA, BUDDHAS VERSUCHUG, Seide handbemalt und bestickt, ca. 120,0 x 72,0 cm
Antique Tibetan THANKA, BUDDHAS VERSUCHUG, silk hand-painted and embroidered, approx. 120.0 x 72.0 cm

Limit: 80 EUR

Miniatur Holztruhe, wohl Kirschholz, konisch aufsteigend mit gerundetem Scharnierdeckel, zarte Füße, rechts im Deckel monogrammiert, ca. 29,5 x 18,0 x 18,0 cm, abschließbar !
Miniature wooden chest, probably cherry wood, rising conically with rounded hinged lid, delicate feet, monogrammed on the right of the lid, approx. 29.5 x 18.0 x 18.0 cm, lockable !

Limit: 50 EUR

Schaufensterdeko/Werbeträger: 1 x JÖRG HEINZ, die schönsten Schlösser dieser Welt; 1 x JUNGHANS; 1 x EMAGOLD u. 1 x CHARLES GARNIER PARIS
Window display/advertising media: 1 x JÖRG HEINZ, the most beautiful castles in the world; 1 x JUNGHANS; 1 x EMAGOLD and 1 x CHARLES GARNIER PARIS

Limit: 50 EUR

Silbermünze Shenyang Mint, Bank of China 1992, D = 38,6 mm, total 31,18 g (1 Unze)
Silver coin Shenyang Mint, Bank of China 1992, D = 38,6 mm, total 31,18 g (1 oz)

Limit: 100 EUR

Lot: VATIKAN MÜNZEN, 7x Moneta Celebrativa 500 Lire, diverse 500 u. 1000 Lire, alle Silber; 4 Sätze Kursmünzen, 1975, 1978, 1980 u. 1981; 17 Kärtchen Stamp and Coin (2011-2017); 8 Kärtchen Coincard 50 Cent (2010-2017)
Lot: VATICAN COINS, 7x Moneta Celebrativa 500 Lire, various 500 and 1000 Lire, all silver; 4 sets of circulation coins, 1975, 1978, 1980 and 1981; 17 cards Stamp and Coin (2011-2017); 8 cards Coincard 50 Cent (2010-2017)

Limit: 90 EUR

Lot: 2 Figuren HEREND (UNGARN), 2.Hälfte 20.Jhd., 1 x COBRA, H = 11,0 cm; 1 x Gans L = 13,0 cm, rotes Fischernetzdekor, polygrom u. Gold bemalt, im Boden blaue Manufakturmarke
Lot: 2 figurines HEREND (HUNGARY), 2nd half 20th century, 1 x COBRA, h = 11.0 cm; 1 x goose l = 13.0 cm, red fishing net decoration, polychrome and gold painted, blue manufacturer's mark to base

Limit: 70 EUR

Deckeldose Meissen nach 1940, Serie NEUER AUSSCHNITT, kobaltblauer Grund, Deckel mit Blumendekor polygrom bemalt, im Boden Schwertmarke, D = ca. 13,0 cm , H = 9,0 cm
Lidded box Meissen after 1940, series NEUER AUSSCHNITT, cobalt blue ground, lid with polychrome painted floral decoration, sword mark to base, D = approx. 13.0 cm, H = 9.0 cm

Limit: 90 EUR

Lot: 4-teilig, Meissner Porzellan, 1 x kl. Vase, D = 5,0 cm; 1 x Vase WEINLAUB H = 9,5 cm; 1 Figur, Entwurf Joachim Kändler, HOFNARR JOSEPH FRÖHLICH mit Eule u. Äffchen, H = 11,5 cm (Weißporzellan) u. 1 x kl. Deckeldose, mit blauer Blume u. Insektenmalerei, D = 6,2 cm, polygrom bemalt teilw. mit Goldstaffage,
Lot: 4 pieces, Meissen porcelain, 1 x small vase, d = 5.0 cm; 1 x vase WEINLAUB h = 9.5 cm; 1 figure, design Joachim Kändler, HOFNARR JOSEPH FRÖHLICH with owl and monkey, h = 11.5 cm (white porcelain) and 1 x small lidded box, with blue flower and insect painting, d = 6.2 cm, polygrom painted partly with gold staffage,

Limit: 60 EUR

Lot: 2 Gefäße RAUENSTEIN, polygrom bemalt, Goldstafage 1 x Spinnfadennapf D = ca. 10,0 cm, H = 7,5 cm u. 1 x Spinnfadenübertopf, D = 17,0 cm, H = 14,0 cm, im Boden Manufakturmarke
Lot: 2 vessels RAUENSTEIN, polychrome painted, gold dusting 1 x spinning thread bowl D = approx. 10.0 cm, H = 7.5 cm and 1 x spinning thread cachepot, D = 17.0 cm, H = 14.0 cm, manufactory mark on base

Limit: 100 EUR

Tänzerin, ART-DECO um 1937, FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER , Steingut, polygrome Mattglasur, über die komplete Oberfläche ein zartes Alterungsgitter in der Glasur, schwarzer Glasurstempel MADE IN AUSTRIA WIEN, H = 37,0 cm
Dancer, ART-DECO c. 1937, FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER , earthenware, polygromatic matt glaze, a delicate ageing grid in the glaze over the entire surface, black glaze stamp MADE IN AUSTRIA VIENNA, h = 37.0 cm

Limit: 40 EUR

Ring mit integriertem FEUERZEUG, Messing, durch seitliches Schieben des blau emaillierten mit 3 französischen Lilien verzierten Wappenschildes öffnet sich das Benzin-Feuerzeug, Ringkopf ca. 14,5 x 20,2 mm (geschlossener Zustand), RW ca. 58
Ring with integrated FIRE Lighter, brass, by pushing the blue enameled shield decorated with 3 French lilies the lighter opens, ring head approx. 14.5 x 20.2 mm (closed condition), RW approx. 58

Limit: 50 EUR

Zigarren-Holzschatulle, LONDON 1907/08, SILBER 925/000, schwarz lackiert, an den Ecken Zierbeschläge, in der Deckelmitte ein Schriftzug aus Silber: CIGARS, Schatulle ca. 20,5 x 9,5 x 12,0 cm
Wooden cigar box, LONDON 1907/08, SILVER 925/000, lacquered black, decorative fittings on the corners, silver lettering in the center of the lid: CIGARS, box approx. 20.5 x 9.5 x 12.0 cm

Limit: 90 EUR

Geldwechsler aus den 1940/50er Jahren, PROF. ALFRED KRAUTH, EBERBACH BADEN, D.R.G.M., Wechsler für 0,05 / 0,10 / 0,50 / u. 1,- DM, mit Sperre, Ledertasche mit Riemen, Grundmaß: ca. 23 x 16 x 12 cm (ohne Riemen), guter Erhaltungszustand !
Money changer from the 1940/50s, PROF. ALFRED KRAUTH, EBERBACH BADEN, D.R.G.M., changer for 0,05 / 0,10 / 0,50 / and 1,- DM, with ratchet, leather bag with strap, basic size: approx. 23 x 16 x 12 cm (without strap), good condition !

Limit: 200 EUR

Dekorative Maske, KAMERUNER Grasland, 20.Jhd., Bronceguss dunkel patiniert, über dem Kopf kreuzen sich 2 Schlangen darüber eine Kröte, Medizinmann- oder Jäger-Maske ? Ca. 28,0 x 33,0 cm, total 2,96 kg, gut/sehr guter Zustand !
Decorative mask, CAMEROON grassland, 20th century, dark patinated bronze casting, above the head 2 snakes crossing over a toad, medicine man or hunter mask ? Approx. 28.0 x 33.0 cm, total 2.96 kg, good/very good condition !

Limit: 1,500 EUR

Antike Holländische Geldwechslerwaage von Jan vaen inde Bat (Amsterdamm), ANNO 1643, (Innen liegender Stoff von 1692), 8-eckige Gehäuse mit insgesamt 25 Gewichten, 10 Stck im Deckel (mittls Schieber zu öffnen), 10 Stck. im unterem Schuber, (mittels Stift gesichert), 5 Stück offen, ein Eisenträger mit einer runden u. einer Waagschale in Triangelform. Holzgehäuse 8-eckig aufgebaut, umlaufend getreppt und mit einem Blütenfries verziert. Gehäuse mit einer schönen Pattina. Maße: 13,3 x 4,0 x 6,8 cm Mit den Münzgewichten ließen sich die handelsüblichen Goldmüzen in Europa Bestimmen und dann Ware kaufen bzw. Handel betreiben. Die meisten Münzen hatten Spitznamen mit deren Hilfe man die Münzen erkennen konnte: PISTOLET für eine 2-Escudos-Münze aus Spanien, JACOBUS 6, fürJakob VI. u.s.w., ein schönes Stück Zeitgeschichte !
Antique Dutch money changer scales by Jan vaen inde Bat (Amsterdamm), ANNO 1643, (interior fabric from 1692), 8-cornered case with a total of 25 weights, 10 pieces in the lid (can be opened with a slider), 10 pieces in the lower slipcase (secured with a pin), 5 pieces open, an iron carrier with a round and a triangular weighing pan. Wooden case of octagonal construction, stepped all around and decorated with a floral frieze. Case with a beautiful patina. Dimensions: 13.3 x 4.0 x 6.8 cm The coin weights were used to determine the common gold coins in Europe and then to buy or trade goods. Most of the coins had nicknames with which they could be recognized: PISTOLET for a 2-escudos coin from Spain, JACOBUS 6, forJacob VI, etc., a beautiful piece of contemporary history!

Limit: 750 EUR

Bronzeskulptur signiert, MINOTAURUS von GERNOT RUMPF geb. 1941 in Kaiserslautern, ausdrucksstarke Oberflächen Patina, H = 25,5 cm, B = 19,0 cm, total 3,14 kg
Bronze sculpture signed, MINOTAURUS by GERNOT RUMPF born 1941 in Kaiserslautern, expressive surface patina, h = 25.5 cm, w = 19.0 cm, total 3.14 kg

Limit: 100 EUR

Korkenzieher, Frankreich 1920/30er Jahre, beidseitig verzierter Griff mit Inschrift: VERMOUTH CORA, L = 10,8 cm, schöne Patina, ausgefallen !
Corkscrew, France 1920/30s, decorated handle with inscription on both sides: VERMOUTH CORA, L = 10.8 cm, beautiful patina, unusual !

Limit: 30 EUR

Barograph um 1900, Metall verglast, 1 Scheibe mit Bruch, ca. 21,2 x 11,8 x 12,0 cm, Ersatz Aufzeichnungspapier vorhanden ! Ungeprüft !
Barograph around 1900, metal glazed, 1 disk with break, approx. 21,2 x 11,8 x 12,0 cm, replacement recording paper available ! Untested !

Limit: 50 EUR

Lot: MONTBLANC GERMANY, 3 Füller, schwarz teilw. vergoldet/silberfarben, L = ca. 13,5/13,8 cm
Lot: MONTBLANC GERMANY, 3 fountain pens, black partially gold-plated/silver-colored, L = approx. 13.5/13.8 cm

Limit: 120 EUR

Kl. Blumenvase, WIENER BRONZE um 1900, Kristallglas, , Blumenstrauss, Bronze farbig bemalt, H = 105 mm
Small flower vase, VIENNA BRONZE, c. 1900, crystal glass, bouquet of flowers, painted bronze, h = 105 mm

Limit: 280 EUR

Kleine Glas-Schmuckvitrine, Frankreich 19.Jhd, mit italienischen Mosaik, Messinggehäuse, Scharnierdeckel im Blumenmuster, vier Standfüße, ca. 84,0 x 81,0 x 57,0 mm
Small glass jewelry display case, France 19th century, with Italian mosaic, brass case, hinged lid in floral pattern, four feet, approx. 84.0 x 81.0 x 57.0 mm

Limit: 70 EUR

BLUME, Blüten, Blätter u. Topf, alles aufwändig aus Stein geschnitten und graviert (u.a. Dolomit, Nephrit), H = ca. 34,0 cm, total 2,58 kg
FLOWER, blossoms, leaves and pot, all elaborately cut and engraved from stone (e.g. dolomite, nephrite), h = approx. 34.0 cm, total 2.58 kg

Limit: 220 EUR

Die PRÄSIDENTEN und KANZLER der Bundesrepuplik Deutschland. Jubiläumskollektion zum Andenken an die wichtigsten Staatsmänner. Staatliche Münzprägestätte Hamburg. 15 Gedenkmünzen aus 925/000 Silber davon acht vergoldet. Hölzerne Schatulle.
The PRESIDENTS and CHANCELLORS of the Federal Republic of Germany. Anniversary collection commemorating the most important statesmen. Hamburg State Mint. 15 commemorative coins in 925/000 silver, eight of them gold-plated. Wooden box.

Limit: 1,200 EUR

NEO-RENAISSANCE Album, Deckel und Rücken sind umlaufend mit einem aufwändig gravierten Silberband eingefasst. Facettierte Granate reihen sich aneinander. In den Ecken sind plastische Tier u. Menschenköpfe eingearbeitet. Das leuchtend grüne Emaille bildet einen gelungenen Kontrast zu dem roten Samtstoff. In der Deckelmitte trohnt ein blau emaillierter Ritter, umgeben von rankenden Roncallien, Puttos, Granaten u. smaragdfarbenen Edelsteinen. Die Schließe ziert der Plastisch ausgearbeitete Erzengel GABRIEL. Der Rücken ist mit Roncallien verziert und mit Granaten besetzt. im Album sind colorierte Abildungen von Russischen Landhäusern, Schlössern, Kirchen, Parks, einfach alles was man gerne in Erinnerung behält ! Maße ca. 30,0 x 23,0 x 6,0 cm
NEO-RENAISSANCE album, cover and spine are edged with an elaborately engraved silver band. Faceted garnets are lined up next to each other. Sculptural animal and human heads are worked into the corners. The bright green enamel forms a successful contrast to the red velvet fabric. A blue enameled knight sits in the middle of the lid, surrounded by entwined roncalli, puttos, garnets and emerald-colored gemstones. The clasp is adorned with the sculpted archangel GABRIEL. The back is decorated with roncallias and set with garnets. The album contains colored illustrations of Russian country houses, castles, churches, parks, simply everything that one likes to remember! Dimensions approx. 30.0 x 23.0 x 6.0 cm